Many great urban metropolises were born on naturally protected bays and friendly waterways but only the Pearl of Southeast Asia was founded at the confluence of three extraordinary rivers - the Mekong, Tonlé Sap and Tonlé Bassac. The historic pearl city, Phnom Penh, like most areas of ancient and modern Cambodia, is nurtured by one of the world’s most varied and productive river ecosystems. These freshwater environments are of central importance to the food supply, beauty and prosperity of Cambodian culture.Vision & Mission
We strive to become the most trusted and respected business in Cambodia, setting the gold standard for international business excellence. “Inspire and drive positive social impact in Cambodia through sustainable solutions.”Our Values
Our core values - People, Heritage, Empathy, Care, and Environment - guide every aspect of our operations. We believe in the power of human connection, the importance of preserving cultural heritage, and the necessity of empathy and care in service. Additionally, we are committed to environmental sustainability, ensuring that our impact on the beautiful surroundings of Phnom Penh is always positive.